304 DEVON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
304 DEVON RD
Acct#
5549
Owner
WOLFE DONNA M
Total Market Value
$191,930
PID
5549
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 6 LOT 2 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
274
Subdivision
OVERBROOK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,900$53,030$191,930

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLFE DONNA M
Co-Owner
Address304 DEVON RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 060000545/0
Sale Date02/14/2006
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WOLFE DONNA M$0 060000545/00102/14/2006
LYLE DONNA R$75,000 020004045/00110/08/2002
ARGENBRIGHT CLARENCE F$59,900 0313/02220106/25/1991
MULLENAX LETHA E$41,000 0287/02250107/22/1988
MOORE DAVID M ETAL$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,149
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.29
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeUnfinished
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt884
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
FUSFinished Upper Story 265 265
CRLCrawl Space 884 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 50 0
FOPOpen Porch 50 0
WDKDeck 262 0
   2,395 1,149

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodOVERBROOK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$53,030

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,900$53,030$191,930
2024$127,300$46,240$173,540
2023$127,300$46,240$173,540

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps