212 N COALTER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
212 N COALTER ST
Acct#
5557
Owner
ROBINSON MARY RUTH
Total Market Value
$293,500
PID
5557
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(POR LOT 11 BLK B)
Historic Dist
13 GHL
Zoning
R4
Map Number
343
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,500$57,000$293,500

Owner of Record
OwnerROBINSON MARY RUTH
Co-OwnerGAGNON NINA RAE
Address212 N COALTER ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$254,900
Certificate
Book & Page 210000682/0
Sale Date03/08/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBINSON MARY RUTH$254,900 210000682/00103/08/2021
BOTTENFIELD MARTHA E$250,000 080002781/00108/15/2008
SHENK GLENN WILLIAM$250,000 060005167/00112/28/2006
KIGER JOHN M$66,000 0343/05440112/29/1993
MOORE LEWIS WORTHINGTON$0 0300/03730212/29/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 2,150
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C+ Level 4
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1075
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,075 1,075
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,075 1,075
BSMBasement 1,075 0
FOPOpen Porch 300 0
   3,525 2,150

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionDwelling - 2 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodMARY BALDWIN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$57,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,500$57,000$293,500
2024$205,600$50,080$255,680
2023$205,600$50,080$255,680

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps