319 N CENTRAL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
319 N CENTRAL AVE
Acct#
5558
Owner
DIXON ANAMARIA R
Total Market Value
$514,300
PID
5558
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 4 & 5 BLK L)
Historic Dist
Zoning
B2
Map Number
342
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,200$35,100$514,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDIXON ANAMARIA R
Co-Owner
Address610 NEW HOPE RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$260,000
Certificate
Book & Page 050002178/0
Sale Date05/25/2005
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIXON ANAMARIA R$260,000 050002178/00105/25/2005
CARTER ALAN J$125,000 0264/08400106/04/1986
MOORE JOHN M & P W$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 6,824
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$479,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Commercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC Level 5
Stories: 
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2PTD Block
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverBuilt Up
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Occupancy 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air
AC TypeCentral
FoundationConc Wall
Bldg UseGeneral Commercial
Total Rooms8
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths4
Bsmt TypeN/A
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeBrick
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 6,340 6,340
FUSFinished Upper Story 484 484
FGRGarage 420 0
   7,244 6,824

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code216
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodCEN BUS DIST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$35,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,200$35,100$514,300
2024$434,700$35,100$469,800
2023$434,700$35,100$469,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps