308 WINCHESTER AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
308 WINCHESTER AVE
Acct#
5562
Owner
CORBETT JAMES
Total Market Value
$149,590
PID
5562
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 7 BLK H)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
343
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,500$57,090$149,590

Owner of Record
OwnerCORBETT JAMES
Co-Owner
Address308 WINCHESTER AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$39,000
Certificate
Book & Page 170001154/0
Sale Date05/17/2017
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CORBETT JAMES$39,000 170001154/00105/17/2017
DIPLOMAT PROPERTY MANAGER LLC$87,970 160002428/00810/17/2016
WILINGTON TRUST NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$65,847 160000587/00503/21/2016
WEST DAVID M & KAREN S$54,900 0416/08670101/26/1999
WEST LARRY A$54,900 0389/08830108/13/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$92,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt648
Area
BASFirst Floor 648 648
FUSFinished Upper Story 648 648
FOPOpen Porch 75 0
   1,371 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR-3
NeighborhoodGOSPEL HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$57,090

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,500$57,090$149,590
2024$79,500$48,620$128,120
2023$79,500$48,620$128,120

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps