406 AMHERST RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
406 AMHERST RD
Acct#
5575
Owner
EBKB PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$160,630
PID
5575
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 5 LOT 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
442
Subdivision
BETSY BELL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,100$45,530$160,630

Owner of Record
OwnerEBKB PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address803 GEOFFREY ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 260000793/0
Sale Date04/09/2026
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EBKB PROPERTIES LLC$0 260000793/00204/09/2026
BUTLER ELIJAH D$135,000 260000173/00101/23/2026
JK TANK PROPERTIES LLC$100,000 250002864/00112/09/2025
MOORE SHIRLEY ANN K$15,500 0197/03700108/19/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 928
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$113,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt408
Area
BASFirst Floor 928 928
BSMBasement 816 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
WDKDeck 112 0
   1,928 928

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodBETSY BELL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$45,530

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  140.00 SF$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,100$45,530$160,630
2024$100,600$39,460$140,060
2023$100,600$39,460$140,060

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps