107 DEVON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
107 DEVON RD
Acct#
5578
Owner
MORRIS ELWOOD C & TERRY N
Total Market Value
$329,510
PID
5578
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 1 LOT 1 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
306
Subdivision
OVERBROOK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,100$56,410$329,510

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRIS ELWOOD C & TERRY N
Co-Owner
Address107 DEVON RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$127,000
Certificate
Book & Page 010003903/0
Sale Date09/18/2001
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORRIS ELWOOD C & TERRY N$127,000 010003903/00109/18/2001
BOASE KEVIN J & LAWHORNE, CRYSTAL F$127,000 000003779/00110/27/2000
MORAN DEWEY W & NAOMI W$0 0160/01520001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt400
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeUnfinished
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1080
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
BSMBasement 1,440 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 450 0
WDKDeck 264 0
   3,594 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodOVERBROOK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$56,410

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  500.00 SF$6001
UTL2Wood Bldg  80.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,100$56,410$329,510
2024$243,700$49,610$293,310
2023$243,700$49,610$293,310

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps