715 CHERRY HILL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
715 CHERRY HILL DR
Acct#
5588
Owner
NIGHT HERON LLC
Total Market Value
$229,780
PID
5588
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 27
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
243
Subdivision
CHERRY VALE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,400$42,380$229,780

Owner of Record
OwnerNIGHT HERON LLC
Co-Owner
Address279 DRAFT AVE
SUITE 103
STUARTS DRAFT, VA 24477
Sale Price$155,000
Certificate
Book & Page 260000350/0
Sale Date02/18/2026
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NIGHT HERON LLC$155,000 260000350/00102/18/2026
MORAN DONALD LEE$0 260000015/00302/04/2026
MORAN SHIRLEY L$0 200000076/00405/28/2020
MORAN JAMES A & SHIRLEY L$0 0143/00440001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,308
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1308
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,308 1,308
CPTCarport 288 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,308 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
   2,944 1,308

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$42,380

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  200.00 SF$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,400$42,380$229,780
2024$162,900$37,020$199,920
2023$162,900$37,020$199,920

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps