883 JONES ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
883 JONES ST
Acct#
5599
Owner
MORGAN ADRINE YVONNE
Total Market Value
$65,900
PID
5599
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 32
Historic Dist
Zoning
TRD-1
Map Number
410
Subdivision
SMART AND BYERS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,800$19,100$65,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMORGAN ADRINE YVONNE
Co-Owner
Address883 JONES ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0433/0097
Sale Date10/28/1999
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORGAN ADRINE YVONNE$0 0433/00970210/28/1999
MORGAN MARY C$0 0185/04050207/10/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 636
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$46,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:E+ Level 8
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Stove
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationBrick
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt636
Area
BASFirst Floor 636 636
CRLCrawl Space 636 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
   1,372 636

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneTRD-1
NeighborhoodSMART&BYERS
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$19,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,800$19,100$65,900
2024$40,200$19,100$59,300
2023$40,200$19,100$59,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps