328 MONTGOMERY AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
328 MONTGOMERY AVE
Acct#
5601
Owner
ROTH JON ALAN; JR
Total Market Value
$228,840
PID
5601
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 3 LOT 9
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
374
Subdivision
KENNEDY JA
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,600$37,240$228,840

Owner of Record
OwnerROTH JON ALAN; JR
Co-Owner
Address328 MONTGOMERY AVE
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$98,400
Certificate
Book & Page 120001903/0
Sale Date08/08/2012
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROTH JON ALAN; JR$98,400 120001903/00108/08/2012
EMERALD SPRING LLC$56,771 120001092/00105/14/2012
DABNEY DAVID C$8,000 030003722/00109/04/2003
MORGANTI ATHOS & MARIA A$0 0222/00350001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,320
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt660
Area
BASFirst Floor 660 660
FUSFinished Upper Story 660 660
CRLCrawl Space 660 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   2,196 1,320

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBASIC WITZ
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$37,240

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,600$37,240$228,840
2024$162,700$32,950$195,650
2023$162,700$32,950$195,650

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps