561 HILLTOP DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
561 HILLTOP DR
Acct#
5627
Owner
BOYETT LARRY D & CHRISTY L
Total Market Value
$253,980
PID
5627
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 15 LOT 29 SEC 7
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
441
Subdivision
GREENSPRING VALLEY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,600$76,380$253,980

Owner of Record
OwnerBOYETT LARRY D & CHRISTY L
Co-Owner
Address561 HILLTOP DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$166,900
Certificate
Book & Page 060003611/0
Sale Date09/07/2006
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOYETT LARRY D & CHRISTY L$166,900 060003611/00109/07/2006
CRITZER SCOTT S$72,958 010000779/00503/12/2001
MORTON THOMAS H & WILLIE M$53,700 0247/00620109/14/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,276
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1624
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,276 1,276
BSMBasement 1,276 0
CPTCarport 348 0
PTOPatio 100 0
   3,000 1,276

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodGREENSPRING
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$76,380

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  300.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,600$76,380$253,980
2024$156,200$66,980$223,180
2023$156,200$66,980$223,180

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps