41 LAKE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 LAKE AVE
Acct#
5639
Owner
LANDES CONNIE S
Total Market Value
$234,800
PID
5639
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 1 LOT 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
341
Subdivision
LEWISTON
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,400$37,400$234,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLANDES CONNIE S
Co-Owner
Address41 LAKE AVE

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$237,000
Certificate
Book & Page 240002170/0
Sale Date10/01/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LANDES CONNIE S$237,000 240002170/00110/01/2024
CANNULI DOMINIC J$164,000 220002120/00107/01/2022
WETTERAU BRUCE$76,000 040003592/00108/23/2004
DRUMHELLER VINCE H$73,900 010002001/00105/25/2001
MORAN DONALD L$57,500 0366/06170112/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,596
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.95
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt780
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FUSFinished Upper Story 780 780
BSMBasement 780 0
FOPOpen Porch 252 0
   2,628 1,596

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodLEWISTON
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$37,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,400$37,400$234,800
2024$172,500$33,080$205,580
2023$172,500$33,080$205,580

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps