317 CHURCHVILLE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
317 CHURCHVILLE AVE
Acct#
5681
Owner
PARKER LAURA A & PARKER EUGENE OSWALD; JR
Total Market Value
$136,240
PID
5681
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PORTION LOT 15--(AUG CO PLAT 91/64)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
309
Subdivision
EARMAN BAGBY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,700$47,540$136,240

Owner of Record
OwnerPARKER LAURA A & PARKER EUGENE OSWALD; JR
Co-OwnerPARKER LOUISE LYNN
Address1720 STENTON AVE
PHILADELPHIA, PA 19141
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 210003181/0
Sale Date09/14/2021
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PARKER LAURA A & PARKER EUGENE OSWALD; JR $0 210003181/00209/14/2021
PARKER LAURA A & EUGENE$0 0338/03640208/18/1993
PARKER LAURA A$0 0314/05320208/14/1991
MURRAY ALICE W$0 0014/01430001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$84,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt576
Area
BASFirst Floor 576 576
FUSFinished Upper Story 576 576
CRLCrawl Space 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 160 0
   1,888 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSELMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$47,540

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - 1 Car  264.00 SF$4,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,700$47,540$136,240
2024$73,300$41,170$114,470
2023$73,300$41,170$114,470

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps