803 HILLCREST DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
803 HILLCREST DR
Acct#
5682
Owner
KENNEDY ARTHUR DALE, ETAL., TR.
Total Market Value
$252,140
PID
5682
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 9 LOT 1 UNIT 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
241
Subdivision
HILLCREST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,600$61,540$252,140

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNEDY ARTHUR DALE, ETAL., TR.
Co-Owner
Address803 HILLCREST DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 090000322/0
Sale Date02/06/2009
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KENNEDY ARTHUR DALE, ETAL., TR.$0 090000322/00202/06/2009
KENNEDY ARTHUR D & CHANTAL M$63,200 0259/00010108/14/1985
MURRAY THOMAS E & E W$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,890
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.4
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt420
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1320
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
FHSFinished Half Story 1,260 630
WDKDeck 322 0
   2,842 1,890

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodHILLCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$61,540

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,600$61,540$252,140
2024$173,200$53,870$227,070
2023$173,200$53,870$227,070

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps