1425 DENNISON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1425 DENNISON AVE
Acct#
5707
Owner
NEELY RICHARD W & CAROLYN H
Total Market Value
$290,570
PID
5707
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 8
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
241
Subdivision
HILTON HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,300$54,270$290,570

Owner of Record
OwnerNEELY RICHARD W & CAROLYN H
Co-Owner
Address1425 DENNISON AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0158/0399
Sale Date01/01/1900
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NEELY RICHARD W & CAROLYN H$0 0158/03990001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,431
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeUnfinished
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1431
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,431 1,431
BSMBasement 1,431 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 176 0
FOPOpen Porch 140 0
   3,178 1,431

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodHILLCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$54,270

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Pool - Inground  392.00 SF$11,0001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
UTL2Wood Bldg  192.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,300$54,270$290,570
2024$210,000$46,990$256,990
2023$210,000$46,990$256,990

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps