57 BEVERLEY CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
57 BEVERLEY CT
Acct#
571
Owner
HERRON NINA LYNN
Total Market Value
$196,290
PID
571
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 13 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
340
Subdivision
BEVERLEY COURT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,400$37,890$196,290

Owner of Record
OwnerHERRON NINA LYNN
Co-Owner
Address57 BEVERLEY CT
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$129,900
Certificate
Book & Page 050003910/0
Sale Date09/01/2005
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HERRON NINA LYNN$129,900 050003910/00109/01/2005
LCH PROPERTIES, LLC$58,000 030004200/00109/29/2003
VAUGHN COREY F$53,325 0363/05870109/01/1995
LUNSFORD WILLIAM B & JANE NEER$33,631 0282/04070101/14/1988
BIZZARE INVESTMENTS$36,000 0242/06060112/16/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,238
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.29
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt825
Area
BASFirst Floor 825 825
FHSFinished Half Story 825 413
BSMBasement 825 0
   2,475 1,238

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBEVERLEY CT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$37,890

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,400$37,890$196,290
2024$139,100$33,410$172,510
2023$139,100$33,410$172,510

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps