419 HENDREN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
419 HENDREN AVE
Acct#
5715
Owner
JEFFRIES WESLEY A & HUGHEY-COMMERS, P M
Total Market Value
$297,260
PID
5715
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 7 LOT 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
309
Subdivision
SELMA
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,100$49,160$297,260

Owner of Record
OwnerJEFFRIES WESLEY A & HUGHEY-COMMERS, P M
Co-Owner
Address419 HENDREN AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$179,000
Certificate
Book & Page 050004666/0
Sale Date10/18/2005
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JEFFRIES WESLEY A & HUGHEY-COMMERS, P M$179,000 050004666/00110/18/2005
WILSON HOWARD M III & DEBORAH N$93,900 0389/09210108/13/1997
MILLER G CARTER & JAN C$56,500 0282/05140101/19/1988
BARDO BRETT LEE & NANCY$58,000 0000/00000108/20/1984
NEFF CECIL H & THERESA A$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt840
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FUSFinished Upper Story 840 840
BSMBasement 840 0
FOPOpen Porch 340 0
   2,860 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSELMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$49,160

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  240.00 SF$2,4001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,100$49,160$297,260
2024$211,100$42,390$253,490
2023$211,100$42,390$253,490

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps