2515 W BEVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2515 W BEVERLEY ST
Acct#
5730
Owner
KIM & KIM LLC
Total Market Value
$133,470
PID
5730
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 13
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
339
Subdivision
FRANKLIN HILL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,000$49,470$133,470

Owner of Record
OwnerKIM & KIM LLC
Co-Owner
Address21 GROVE RD
LURAY , VA 22835
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 260000759/0
Sale Date04/07/2026
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KIM & KIM LLC$120,000 260000759/00104/07/2026
ROCCO LISA M$0 220000123/00309/06/2022
ROCCO DANIEL$19,900 150002617/00112/09/2015
VALLEY HOMEBUYERS INC$14,069 150002616/00112/09/2015
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEVELOPMENT$0 150001740/00108/25/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 780
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$84,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt780
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
CRLCrawl Space 780 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
   1,660 780

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodLOCUST HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$49,470

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,000$49,470$133,470
2024$74,000$42,730$116,730
2023$74,000$42,730$116,730

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps