Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
1009 BLACKBURN ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1009 BLACKBURN ST
Acct#
5734
Owner
STEPHENSON MICHAEL W
Total Market Value
$86,450
PID
5734
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK A LOT 19-AUG CO PLAT 181/304
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
440
Total
2025
$47,100
$39,350
$86,450
Owner of Record
Owner
STEPHENSON MICHAEL W
Co-Owner
Address
1009 BLACKBURN ST
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
120001955/0
Sale Date
08/15/2012
Instrument
02
STEPHENSON MICHAEL W
$0
120001955/0
02
08/15/2012
STEPHENSON MICHAEL W ETAL
$21,000
0354/0367
01
10/31/1994
NEIL ANNIE P
$0
0118/0056
04
05/01/1991
NEIL WALTER G & ANNIE P
$5,000
0118/0056
01
07/16/1960
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
0
Living Area:
550
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$47,100
Grade:
D Level 7
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Stove
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
0
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
4
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
550
First Floor
550
550
BSM
Basement
550
0
FOP
Open Porch
60
0
1,160
550
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
VISTA HTS
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$39,350
Total
2025
$47,100
$39,350
$86,450
2024
$40,400
$34,630
$75,030
2023
$40,400
$34,630
$75,030
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps