114 WAVERLEY GREEN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
114 WAVERLEY GREEN
Acct#
5739
Owner
NORVILLE DEBRA ANN BRADLEY
Total Market Value
$255,500
PID
5739
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK D LOT 8 SEC 6
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
343
Subdivision
WAVERLEY GREEN
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,200$22,300$255,500

Owner of Record
OwnerNORVILLE DEBRA ANN BRADLEY
Co-Owner
Address114 WAVERLEY GREEN

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 230000215/0
Sale Date01/31/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NORVILLE DEBRA ANN BRADLEY$230,000 230000215/00101/31/2023
GAIL DUNN REVOCABLE LIVING$215,000 090001854/00106/15/2009
PAGE GORDON C & MARTHA ANNE$119,000 0336/09010107/15/1993
HARRISON ELIZABETH N & TATLOW, ANNE N$0 0033/00950304/18/1985
NELSON FRANCES R$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
Grade:C+ Level 4
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt993
Fin Bsmt QualFair
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1224
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
BSMBasement 1,224 0
FOPOpen Porch 102 0
WDKDeck 240 0
   2,790 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionDwelling - Townhouse  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodGOSPEL HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$22,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,200$22,300$255,500
2024$201,900$22,300$224,200
2023$201,900$22,300$224,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps