1407 W BEVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1407 W BEVERLEY ST
Acct#
5743
Owner
JEFFBALD205 LLC
Total Market Value
$180,260
PID
5743
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 4 POR OF LOT 19
Historic Dist
Zoning
B1
Map Number
341
Subdivision
LEWISTON
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,300$36,960$180,260

Owner of Record
OwnerJEFFBALD205 LLC
Co-Owner
Address120 LITTLE CALF PASTURE HWY
SWOOPE, VA 24479
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 160002274/0
Sale Date09/29/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JEFFBALD205 LLC$0 160002274/00109/29/2016
SWECKER TIMOTHY$54,980 160001314/00106/14/2016
NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE LLC$69,600 160000731/00504/06/2016
MCLEAN LYNDA$109,000 070001589/00105/01/2007
BAILEY MITCHELL K & RENAE H$66,500 050001002/00103/08/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,356
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.85
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar910
SF Bsmt624
Area
BASFirst Floor 732 732
FUSFinished Upper Story 624 624
BSMBasement 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
   2,076 1,356

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR-2
NeighborhoodLEWISTON
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$36,960

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3Garage - 3 Car  910.00 SF$6,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,300$36,960$180,260
2024$126,600$32,730$159,330
2023$126,600$32,730$159,330

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps