1199 BLANDFORD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1199 BLANDFORD ST
Acct#
5746
Owner
THOMPSON REBA L.
Total Market Value
$243,010
PID
5746
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 1 LOT 9 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
276
Subdivision
CHERRY HILL FARMS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,700$52,310$243,010

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON REBA L.
Co-Owner
Address1199 BLANDFORD ST
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 110002650/0
Sale Date11/22/2011
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THOMPSON REBA L.$0 110002650/00211/22/2011
NESSELRODT REBA L$0 0240/01980001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement 1,248 0
WDKDeck 240 0
   2,736 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$52,310

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,700$52,310$243,010
2024$164,900$45,360$210,260
2023$164,900$45,360$210,260

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps