695 PHILLIP ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
695 PHILLIP ST
Acct#
5763
Owner
BRYANT CHRISTOPHER D
Total Market Value
$318,510
PID
5763
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 12 SEC 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
441
Subdivision
GREENSPRING VALLEY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,400$55,110$318,510

Owner of Record
OwnerBRYANT CHRISTOPHER D
Co-OwnerBRYANT CARMELA S
Address695 PHILLIP ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$222,900
Certificate
Book & Page 190002537/0
Sale Date10/15/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRYANT CHRISTOPHER D$222,900 190002537/00110/15/2019
BILL WILMOTH LLC$75,000 170001679/00107/13/2017
TICHENOR PROPERTIES LLC$0 170001352/00106/06/2017
TICHENOR LILY K & TICHENOR, DAVID J$71,100 020000854/00102/28/2002
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$76,630 010000010/00501/03/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,138
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt920
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1058
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,058 1,058
HOHOverhang 80 80
BSMBasement 1,058 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   2,412 1,138

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodGREENSPRING
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$55,110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,400$55,110$318,510
2024$235,800$48,230$284,030
2023$235,800$48,230$284,030

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps