208 COLLEGE CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
208 COLLEGE CR
Acct#
577
Owner
CARR THOMAS ALLEN & MARY LYNNETTE
Total Market Value
$337,110
PID
577
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 9 LOTS F & E SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
212
Subdivision
COLLEGE PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,300$76,810$337,110

Owner of Record
OwnerCARR THOMAS ALLEN & MARY LYNNETTE
Co-Owner
Address208 COLLEGE CR
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 130001711/0
Sale Date07/02/2013
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARR THOMAS ALLEN & MARY LYNNETTE$225,000 130001711/00107/02/2013
FESSIER MICHAEL W II & ROSALIE P$163,900 030001552/00104/24/2003
FLAVIN JANET M$132,000 0394/08420112/08/1997
TAETZSCH MILDRED H$0 0316/08320407/11/1994
TAETZSCH GEORGE WARD & MILDRED H$0 0316/08321011/14/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,790
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.33
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Drmr
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar308
SF Bsmt962
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,346 1,346
FUSFinished Upper Story 444 444
BSMBasement 962 0
FGRGarage 300 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
FSPScreened Porch 240 0
   3,352 1,790

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodCOLLEGE PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$76,810

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Pool - Inground  512.00 SF$14,3001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1520.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,300$76,810$337,110
2024$225,600$65,640$291,240
2023$225,600$65,640$291,240

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps