298 GRANDON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
298 GRANDON RD
Acct#
5778
Owner
MILLER AARON JESSE
Total Market Value
$260,090
PID
5778
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 4 LOT 2 SEC 5
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
475
Subdivision
LINDEN HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,700$59,390$260,090

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER AARON JESSE
Co-Owner
Address298 GRANDON RD

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$229,000
Certificate
Book & Page 220002420/0
Sale Date07/28/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILLER AARON JESSE$229,000 220002420/00107/28/2022
WAGONER RYAN$166,500 190000947/00104/30/2019
WAGONER JEFFREY M & TERESA G$125,000 050003786/00108/26/2005
CLEM JOHN A, V$116,000 040001786/00105/14/2004
WAGONER JOHN S & TONYA C$75,900 0341/02000110/29/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,112
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt364
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1040
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,112 1,112
BSMBasement 1,040 0
FGRGarage 240 0
   2,392 1,112

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodLINDEN HTS
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$59,390

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  300.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,700$59,390$260,090
2024$175,700$52,050$227,750
2023$175,700$52,050$227,750

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps