500 WILLOUGHBY LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
500 WILLOUGHBY LN
Acct#
5784
Owner
NICHOLAS ROSEMARY E
Total Market Value
$429,490
PID
5784
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 12 LOT 20 SEC 4
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
212
Subdivision
BALDWIN ACRES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,000$80,490$429,490

Owner of Record
OwnerNICHOLAS ROSEMARY E
Co-Owner
AddressC/O ROSEMARY ROSEN
500 WILLOUGHBY LN
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0292/0500
Sale Date02/23/1989
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NICHOLAS ROSEMARY E$0 0292/05000002/23/1989
NICHOLAS DAVID W & ROSEMARY E$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.73
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt474
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar436
SF Bsmt948
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
FUSFinished Upper Story 980 980
BSMBasement 930 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 152 0
PTOPatio 620 0
   4,382 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodBALDWN ACRES
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$80,490

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Pool - Inground  648.00 SF$13,6001
DRV2Concrete Driveway  1400.00 SF$2,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,000$80,490$429,490
2024$299,900$69,960$369,860
2023$299,900$69,960$369,860

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps