Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
2520 S SHARLAINE DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
2520 S SHARLAINE DR
Acct#
5799
Owner
DOUGLASS SHAUNA D
Total Market Value
$180,340
PID
5799
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK C LOT 5 SEC 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
274
Total
2025
$134,400
$45,940
$180,340
Owner of Record
Owner
DOUGLASS SHAUNA D
Co-Owner
Address
2520 S SHARLAINE DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$129,500
Certificate
Book & Page
080003156/0
Sale Date
09/19/2008
Instrument
01
DOUGLASS SHAUNA D
$129,500
080003156/0
01
09/19/2008
COOKE ELIZABETH F
$0
020002140/0
00
05/28/2002
COOKE JAMES R III & ELIZABETH F
$69,000
0369/0393
01
02/22/1996
MCCOOL BETTY L
$43,300
0258/0502
01
07/26/1985
NOLAND N D JR & ELLEN H
$0
0000/0000
00
01/01/1900
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1959
Living Area:
960
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$134,400
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Brick Veneer
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
SF Fin Bsmt
260
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
960
First Floor
960
960
BSM
Basement
960
0
WDK
Deck
616
0
2,536
960
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
HIGHLAND HTS
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$45,940
Total
2025
$134,400
$45,940
$180,340
2024
$122,300
$39,840
$162,140
2023
$122,300
$39,840
$162,140
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps