206 GREENVILLE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
206 GREENVILLE AVE
Acct#
58
Owner
M&H REALTY SIX LLC
Total Market Value
$442,600
PID
58
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 3 BLK K)-1.394 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
B2
Map Number
376
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,400$182,200$442,600

Owner of Record
OwnerM&H REALTY SIX LLC
Co-Owner
Address1500 FOREST AVE
RICHMOND, VA 23255
Sale Price$502,500
Certificate
Book & Page 070003556/0
Sale Date09/19/2007
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
M&H REALTY SIX LLC$502,500 070003556/00109/19/2007
NORRIS, LLC$180,000 040003888/00109/10/2004
206 GREENVILLE AVENUE, LLC$0 030002395/00106/17/2003
PASTORS DAVID T$0 020005157/00112/20/2002
SHINPOCK WILLIAM A$70,000 0279/01380108/31/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 2,770
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Commercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC+ Level 4
Stories:1
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Cpt/Vinyl
Occupancy 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHeat Pump
AC TypeCentral
FoundationConc Slab
Bldg UseGeneral Office
Total Rooms10
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths3
Bsmt TypeNone
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeCinderblock
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,770 2,770
PTOPatio 96 0
   2,866 2,770

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code216
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodCEN BUS DIST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$182,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  12000.00 SF$11,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,400$182,200$442,600
2024$234,900$182,200$417,100
2023$234,900$182,200$417,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps