Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
124 N MADISON ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
124 N MADISON ST
Acct#
5802
Owner
JOHN D EAVERS LLC
Total Market Value
$143,810
PID
5802
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 14 BLK B)
Historic Dist
15 NWT
Zoning
R4
Map Number
375
Total
2025
$110,900
$32,910
$143,810
Owner of Record
Owner
JOHN D EAVERS LLC
Co-Owner
Address
10 TERRY COURT
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
180002759/0
Sale Date
11/26/2018
Instrument
02
JOHN D EAVERS LLC
$0
180002759/0
02
11/26/2018
EAVERS JOHN D
$85,000
060002220/0
01
06/02/2006
WINTERS WILLIAM ALFRED
$24,000
0267/0240
01
08/25/1986
NOTT DAVID L
$0
0000/0000
00
01/01/1900
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
0
Living Area:
800
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$110,900
Grade:
C Level 5
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Alum Siding
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Metal
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
2
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
1
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
400
First Floor
800
800
CRL
Crawl Space
800
0
FOP
Open Porch
90
0
1,690
800
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R4
Neighborhood
NEW TOWN
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$32,910
Total
2025
$110,900
$32,910
$143,810
2024
$97,200
$29,480
$126,680
2023
$97,200
$29,480
$126,680
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps