612 FIELDING PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
612 FIELDING PL
Acct#
5804
Owner
LYONS WILLIAM J
Total Market Value
$265,370
PID
5804
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 6 LOT 10 PART 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
241
Subdivision
HILLCREST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,100$58,270$265,370

Owner of Record
OwnerLYONS WILLIAM J
Co-Owner
Address612 FIELDING PL
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$159,800
Certificate
Book & Page 170003066/0
Sale Date12/13/2017
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LYONS WILLIAM J$159,800 170003066/00112/13/2017
HERMITAGE CATTLE COMPANY LLC$0 170002222/00009/12/2017
LANDES RICHARD A & LAUREL L$0 150000526/00103/25/2015
HERMITAGE CATTLE COMPANY LLC$0 150000525/00103/25/2015
LAURICK PROPERTIES LLC$100,000 140000216/00101/31/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,999
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.35
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Alum Siding
Roof StructureGable/Drmr
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1176
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,176 823
BSMBasement 1,176 0
   3,528 1,999

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodHILLCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$58,270

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1200.00 SF$1,5001
FGR2Garage - 2 Car  572.00 SF$12,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,100$58,270$265,370
2024$184,000$51,060$235,060
2023$184,000$51,060$235,060

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps