930 BAYLOR ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
930 BAYLOR ST
Acct#
5819
Owner
CHRISTIE NULL SPECIAL NEEDS TRUST
Total Market Value
$188,680
PID
5819
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 15 LOT C (REV LOTS-32-37 INCL)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
276
Subdivision
SELMA ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,700$44,980$188,680

Owner of Record
OwnerCHRISTIE NULL SPECIAL NEEDS TRUST
Co-OwnerCLARK ALYSSA L; TRUSTEE
Address64 SOUTH RIVER DR
STUARTS DRAFT, VA 24477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 260000033/0
Sale Date03/03/2026
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHRISTIE NULL SPECIAL NEEDS TRUST$0 260000033/00303/03/2026
NULL FRANCIS M & GAYNELLE R$0 0097/01290001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,058
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Alum Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar1
SF Bsmt1058
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,058 1,058
BSMBasement 1,058 0
FOPOpen Porch 30 0
   2,146 1,058

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSELMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$44,980

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  600.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,700$44,980$188,680
2024$126,400$39,130$165,530
2023$126,400$39,130$165,530

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps