11 S ST CLAIR ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 S ST CLAIR ST
Acct#
5827
Owner
JERYCA LLC
Total Market Value
$289,740
PID
5827
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 10 BLK Z)
Historic Dist
15 NWT
Zoning
R4
Map Number
375
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,300$25,440$289,740

Owner of Record
OwnerJERYCA LLC
Co-Owner
Address15425 CONRAD SPRINGS
BOYDS, MD 20841
Sale Price$290,000
Certificate
Book & Page 240000294/0
Sale Date02/20/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JERYCA LLC$290,000 240000294/00102/20/2024
GRAHAM TERRELL C$185,000 060002226/00106/05/2006
PAINTER KAREN F$45,000 0341/00400110/27/1993
CHURCH-ST PAUL'S UNITED METH$36,000 0281/03250111/25/1987
NUTTY EDITH E$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,736
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:B Level 3
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingBrick
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationBrick
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt868
Area
BASFirst Floor 868 868
FUSFinished Upper Story 868 868
BSMBasement 868 0
FOPOpen Porch 220 0
PTOPatio 160 0
   2,984 1,736

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodNEW TOWN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$25,440

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,300$25,440$289,740
2024$257,900$23,480$281,380
2023$257,900$23,480$281,380

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps