1191 BLANDFORD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1191 BLANDFORD ST
Acct#
5831
Owner
NUTTY SARAH CATHERINE & CLAYTON JANETTE FAITH
Total Market Value
$200,820
PID
5831
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 1 LOT 5 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
275
Subdivision
CHERRY HILL FARMS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,600$59,220$200,820

Owner of Record
OwnerNUTTY SARAH CATHERINE & CLAYTON JANETTE FAITH
Co-Owner
Address1191 BLANDFORD ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 240000183/0
Sale Date10/18/2024
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NUTTY SARAH CATHERINE & CLAYTON JANETTE FAITH$0 240000183/00410/18/2024
NUTTY WILLIAM H JR & ELIZABETH A$0 0197/05190001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,026
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$141,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Alum Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1026
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,026 1,026
BSMBasement 1,026 0
WDKDeck 24 0
   2,076 1,026

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$59,220

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,600$59,220$200,820
2024$122,700$51,770$174,470
2023$122,700$51,770$174,470

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps