322 RAINBOW DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
322 RAINBOW DR
Acct#
5843
Owner
ROBERTS MARK J & PATRICIA R
Total Market Value
$456,890
PID
5843
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 1-A LOT 12 UNIT 2-1.332 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
212
Subdivision
BALDWIN ACRES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,600$86,290$456,890

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERTS MARK J & PATRICIA R
Co-Owner
Address322 RAINBOW DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$218,900
Certificate
Book & Page 010002671/0
Sale Date07/02/2001
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBERTS MARK J & PATRICIA R$218,900 010002671/00107/02/2001
VINCENT STEPHEN G & CASS, KIMBERLY ANN$208,000 0393/07970111/14/1997
HOPP JOHN E & JULIA D$189,000 0357/04270102/15/1995
EARHART JOSEPH I JR ETAL$177,000 0315/03200109/13/1991
O'HARE NANCY K$79,500 0212/00870102/28/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 2,080
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$366,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt195
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar576
SF Bsmt780
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement 1,040 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 240 0
   3,936 2,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodBALDWN ACRES
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,290

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  3120.00 SF$3,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,600$86,290$456,890
2024$318,000$74,680$392,680
2023$318,000$74,680$392,680

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps