840 GREENVILLE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
840 GREENVILLE AVE
Acct#
5850
Owner
MAPLE GROVE DAIRY INC
Total Market Value
$385,600
PID
5850
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(POR LOT 6 BLK C)
Historic Dist
Zoning
B2
Map Number
475
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,600$120,000$385,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMAPLE GROVE DAIRY INC
Co-Owner
Address6139 CROSS KEYS RD
MT CRAWFORD, VA 22841
Sale Price$675,000
Certificate
Book & Page 220002123/0
Sale Date07/01/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAPLE GROVE DAIRY INC$675,000 220002123/00107/01/2022
DCW, LLC$0 040000512/00102/11/2004
DAHL ALLEN P ETAL$185,000 030004786/00110/30/2003
SOUTHLAND CORPORATION$0 0309/02190112/18/1990
KWIK-CHEK REALTY COMPANY INC$0 0262/00380101/14/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 2,600
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convenience Store
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC+ Level 4
Stories:1
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Paneling
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl
Occupancy 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air
AC TypeCentral
FoundationConc Slab
Bldg UseConvenience Store
Total Rooms4
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths1
Bsmt TypeN/A
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeCinderblock
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,600 2,600
   2,600 2,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code206
DescriptionConvenience Store  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodS GREENVILLE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  6300.00 SF$5,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,600$120,000$385,600
2024$241,300$120,000$361,300
2023$241,300$120,000$361,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps