Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
126 PARK BLVD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
126 PARK BLVD
Acct#
5854
Owner
PETERSON ANDREW JOHN
Total Market Value
$143,300
PID
5854
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 8 LOT 12
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
341
Total
2025
$105,900
$37,400
$143,300
Owner of Record
Owner
PETERSON ANDREW JOHN
Co-Owner
Address
126 PARK BLVD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page
250002067/0
Sale Date
09/10/2025
Instrument
01
PETERSON ANDREW JOHN
$165,000
250002067/0
01
09/10/2025
OFFENBACKER CHASLIE DANIELLE
$98,700
200001053/0
01
05/01/2020
VIVIAN PABLO E
$0
120002991/0
02
12/05/2012
VIVIAN PABLO E & DIONISIO S
$0
080001131/0
02
04/15/2008
VIVIAN PABLO E
$75,000
060003848/0
01
09/26/2006
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
0
Living Area:
816
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$105,900
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Metal
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
0
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
360
First Floor
816
816
CRL
Crawl Space
816
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
60
0
FOP
Open Porch
144
0
1,836
816
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R3
Neighborhood
LEWISTON
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$37,400
Total
2025
$105,900
$37,400
$143,300
2024
$94,400
$33,080
$127,480
2023
$94,400
$33,080
$127,480
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps