11 WAVERLEY GREEN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 WAVERLEY GREEN
Acct#
5868
Owner
MAY HARRISON
Total Market Value
$282,700
PID
5868
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK B LOT 6 SEC 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
343
Subdivision
WAVERLEY GREEN
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,700$15,000$282,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMAY HARRISON
Co-OwnerMAY PATRICIA F
Address329 SHERWOOD AVE

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$274,900
Certificate
Book & Page 210002203/0
Sale Date06/30/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAY HARRISON$274,900 210002203/00106/30/2021
SMITH GARLAND & BILLIE$230,000 110001164/00105/25/2011
BECHTEL CHARLES G & LATEN G$260,000 060004636/00111/16/2006
MILLER PHILIP H & KIM S$225,000 050003663/00108/22/2005
WILLIS VIRGINIA K.$0 WF0300145/00308/19/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt394
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1056
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FUSFinished Upper Story 480 480
BSMBasement 1,056 0
   2,592 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionDwelling - Townhouse  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodGOSPEL HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$15,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,700$15,000$282,700
2024$227,200$15,000$242,200
2023$227,200$15,000$242,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps