703 B ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
703 B ST
Acct#
5872
Owner
WHISKEY CREEK PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$178,430
PID
5872
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 22 LOT B (REV LOTS-6-10 INCL)ALSO PORTION-VACATED ALLEY
Historic Dist
Zoning
B1
Map Number
275
Subdivision
STAUNTON PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,600$37,830$178,430

Owner of Record
OwnerWHISKEY CREEK PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address822 HOTCHKISS RD
CHURCHVILLE, VA 24421
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 230002303/0
Sale Date10/11/2023
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHISKEY CREEK PROPERTIES LLC$0 230002303/00210/11/2023
HARRIS JASON PHILLIP$0 190002323/00209/25/2019
HARRIS JASON PHILLIP$69,000 000004601/00112/29/2000
KINCAID C GARY$45,500 000002064/00106/13/2000
OBST WALTER R & DAISY D$0 0146/04520001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,089
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.39
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeNone
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt726
Area
BASFirst Floor 726 726
FHSFinished Half Story 726 363
BSMBasement 726 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 84 0
   2,262 1,089

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneB1
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$37,830

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL1Metal Bldg  64.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,600$37,830$178,430
2024$125,500$33,360$158,860
2023$125,500$33,360$158,860

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps