1200 SPAULDING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1200 SPAULDING ST
Acct#
5878
Owner
TAYLOR ENGLISH BRENT & MARION M
Total Market Value
$222,760
PID
5878
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 11 LOT 1 SEC 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
275
Subdivision
CHERRY HILL FARMS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,900$45,860$222,760

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR ENGLISH BRENT & MARION M
Co-Owner
Address1397 PLEASANT VIEW ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$121,000
Certificate
Book & Page 160002347/0
Sale Date10/04/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TAYLOR ENGLISH BRENT & MARION M$121,000 160002347/00110/04/2016
EARLEY SANDRA MAXINE$40,000 0262/04990102/21/1986
POWERS JOAN H ETAL$0 0000/00000310/29/1985
OLIVER MARGARET T$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt494
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt988
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
BSMBasement 988 0
WDKDeck 287 0
   2,263 988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$45,860

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,900$45,860$222,760
2024$152,900$39,770$192,670
2023$152,900$39,770$192,670

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps