28 BALDWIN DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 BALDWIN DR
Acct#
5911
Owner
LESSLEY SAMUEL L
Total Market Value
$378,600
PID
5911
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 17 REV MAP UNIT 1-BLOCK 1-AUG CO PLAT 406/350
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
212
Subdivision
BALDWIN ACRES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,900$66,700$378,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLESSLEY SAMUEL L
Co-OwnerLESSLEY AMY L
Address28 BALDWIN DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$233,000
Certificate
Book & Page 180002425/0
Sale Date10/12/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LESSLEY SAMUEL L$233,000 180002425/00110/12/2018
WOODS JAMES H & FAYE T$99,000 0291/03920112/30/1988
FARRAR WILLIAM M$80,000 0000/00000105/09/1986
SHOWKER IDA A$91,500 0000/00000105/02/1984
FIRST VA BANK OF AUGUSTA$87,170 0000/00000101/30/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,715
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt1215
Fin Bsmt QualFair
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar336
SF Bsmt1715
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,715 1,715
FCPFinished Carport 336 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 72 0
   2,123 1,715

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodBALDWN ACRES
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$66,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  2200.00 SF$2,8001
SPL1Pool - Inground  512.00 SF$14,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,900$66,700$378,600
2024$261,600$57,740$319,340
2023$261,600$57,740$319,340

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps