2717 KNOLLWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2717 KNOLLWOOD DR
Acct#
5920
Owner
SIMMONS SEAN K
Total Market Value
$228,610
PID
5920
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLOCK 2 LOT 18 SEC 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
274
Subdivision
KNOLLWOOD ACRES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,600$49,010$228,610

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMMONS SEAN K
Co-Owner
Address2717 KNOLLWOOD DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$136,000
Certificate
Book & Page 140001590/0
Sale Date07/30/2014
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIMMONS SEAN K$136,000 140001590/00107/30/2014
WALKER THOMAS & BOBBIE C$174,900 060003945/00110/02/2006
AREHART MARY PAGE$85,200 0300/03700112/29/1989
WRIGHT PATRICK L & BARBARA D$14,600 0297/03990108/30/1989
CARICOFE CARL E & PAULINE E$12,000 0287/05850108/08/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,272
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1272
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,272 1,272
BSMBasement 1,272 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
FSPScreened Porch 180 0
   2,796 1,272

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodHILLCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$49,010

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,600$49,010$228,610
2024$162,100$42,280$204,380
2023$162,100$42,280$204,380

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps