Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
2701 KNOLLWOOD DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
2701 KNOLLWOOD DR
Acct#
5927
Owner
BALSLEY MATTHEW A
Total Market Value
$229,130
PID
5927
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLOCK 2 LOT 26 SEC 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
274
Total
2025
$173,400
$55,730
$229,130
Owner of Record
Owner
BALSLEY MATTHEW A
Co-Owner
Address
2701 KNOLLWOOD DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
170000484/0
Sale Date
03/01/2017
Instrument
02
BALSLEY MATTHEW A
$0
170000484/0
02
03/01/2017
BALSLEY MATTHEW A & SAMUELS, HEIDI L
$81,000
000004254/0
01
12/01/2000
TRAINUM DAVID A
$60,000
000003609/0
05
10/16/2000
JOHNSON GLENN E & BERTHA I
$54,300
0256/0730
01
05/03/1985
PACK STEPHEN D
$0
0000/0000
02
02/14/1985
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1984
Living Area:
1,144
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$171,700
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Type:
Electric BB
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
1144
First Floor
1,144
1,144
BSM
Basement
1,144
0
FOP
Open Porch
40
0
WDK
Deck
184
0
2,512
1,144
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
HILLCREST
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$55,730
Bldg #
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
400.00 SF
$500
1
UTL2
Wood Bldg
120.00 SF
$1,200
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$173,400
$55,730
$229,130
2024
$155,200
$48,720
$203,920
2023
$155,200
$48,720
$203,920
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps