690 ALEXTINE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
690 ALEXTINE DR
Acct#
5941
Owner
STINNETT PAUL N & REBECCA C
Total Market Value
$268,560
PID
5941
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 7 LOT 8 SEC 10
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
474
Subdivision
GREENSPRING VALLEY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,500$54,060$268,560

Owner of Record
OwnerSTINNETT PAUL N & REBECCA C
Co-Owner
Address690 ALEXTINE DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 160000753/0
Sale Date04/11/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STINNETT PAUL N & REBECCA C$150,000 160000753/00104/11/2016
SCARBROUGH EVERETT L JR & NANCY H$92,700 0382/02220102/03/1997
PAINTER HILDA W$0 0214/01320407/31/1995
PAINTER BOYD B & HILDA W$44,417 0214/01320107/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,269
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1269
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,269 1,269
BSMBasement 1,269 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
FSPScreened Porch 130 0
   2,708 1,269

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodGREENSPRING
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$54,060

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Pool - Inground  648.00 SF$18,1001
UTL2Wood Bldg  80.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,500$54,060$268,560
2024$190,200$47,060$237,260
2023$190,200$47,060$237,260

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps