717 CHERRY HILL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
717 CHERRY HILL DR
Acct#
5945
Owner
TALBOTT SARA C; TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$247,380
PID
5945
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 29
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
243
Subdivision
CHERRY VALE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,000$42,380$247,380

Owner of Record
OwnerTALBOTT SARA C; TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address717 CHERRY HILL DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$163,000
Certificate
Book & Page 200000572/0
Sale Date03/10/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TALBOTT SARA C; TRUSTEE$163,000 200000572/00103/10/2020
PAINTER LYLE DOUGLAS; JR$0 190000194/00312/11/2019
PAINTER L DOUGLAS & SUE C$0 0174/00640001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt468
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt936
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement 936 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 240 0
   2,256 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$42,380

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  600.00 SF$8001
UTL2Wood Bldg  64.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,000$42,380$247,380
2024$178,000$37,020$215,020
2023$178,000$37,020$215,020

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps