905 CRESTWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
905 CRESTWOOD DR
Acct#
5947
Owner
RANKIN MARGARET K
Total Market Value
$213,320
PID
5947
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
176
Subdivision
CRESTWOOD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,900$53,420$213,320

Owner of Record
OwnerRANKIN MARGARET K
Co-Owner
Address905 CRESTWOOD DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 080001906/0
Sale Date06/09/2008
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RANKIN MARGARET K$165,000 080001906/00106/09/2008
HOLSINGER DAVID E & ROBERTS, TARA N$106,000 040004209/00109/30/2004
PAINTER MILDRED M$30,000 0195/01740103/29/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Level
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Wood Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt528
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt528
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 132 0
   1,716 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSHTRLEE MILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$53,420

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  300.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,900$53,420$213,320
2024$141,800$46,820$188,620
2023$141,800$46,820$188,620

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps