506 GOOCH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
506 GOOCH ST
Acct#
5968
Owner
FALKE LISA G
Total Market Value
$183,600
PID
5968
Building Count
1
Legal Description
POR LOTS 43 & 44
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
408
Subdivision
OAK HILL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,500$30,100$183,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFALKE LISA G
Co-Owner
Address506 GOOCH ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$119,000
Certificate
Book & Page 210000339/0
Sale Date02/02/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FALKE LISA G$119,000 210000339/00102/02/2021
WRIGHT FORESTER A, JR & MARGANN S$16,500 070000452/00102/08/2007
PANNELL ROBERT D & FRANCES W$5,500 0164/02130105/09/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1040
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
CRLCrawl Space 1,040 0
   2,080 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSEARS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$30,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,500$30,100$183,600
2024$136,400$27,220$163,620
2023$136,400$27,220$163,620

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps