310 KALORAMA ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
310 KALORAMA ST
Acct#
597
Owner
JACE PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$143,000
PID
597
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 2 BLK J)
Historic Dist
13 GHL
Zoning
B2
Map Number
376
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,600$20,400$143,000

Owner of Record
OwnerJACE PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address19 E FREDERICK ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 140001467/0
Sale Date07/16/2014
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JACE PROPERTIES LLC$0 140001467/00107/16/2014
LOVE GREGORY A$0 070004195/00211/16/2007
LOVE JAMES W & EDITH M$0 0393/02350110/30/1997
BLACKWELL MARIE G$0 0032/05560311/14/1984
BLACKWELL JAMES LEONARD$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,268
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Commercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB Level 3
Stories:1
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1PTD Block
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Paneling
Adjustment.80
Interior Floor 1N/A
Occupancy 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air
AC TypeNone
FoundationConc Slab
Bldg UseGeneral Commercial
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths1
Bsmt TypeN/A
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeCinderblock
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,268 1,268
FGHHeated Garage 1,188 0
SLBSlab 1,268 0
   3,724 1,268

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code216
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodKALORAMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$20,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,600$20,400$143,000
2024$110,900$20,400$131,300
2023$110,900$20,400$131,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps