119 BEVERLEY CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
119 BEVERLEY CT
Acct#
5978
Owner
TMR RENTALS L.C.
Total Market Value
$230,430
PID
5978
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 3 LOT 10 UNIT 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
373
Subdivision
BEVERLEY COURT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,300$41,130$230,430

Owner of Record
OwnerTMR RENTALS L.C.
Co-Owner
Address437 PLEASANT GROVE RD

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 220003163/0
Sale Date10/07/2022
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TMR RENTALS L.C.$0 220003163/00210/07/2022
ROSS THOMAS M$0 0048/02300304/28/1998
PARRISH ALINE F$0 0189/02900001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,000
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt500
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1000
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
BSMBasement 1,000 0
FOPOpen Porch 200 0
   2,200 1,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodPARK HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$41,130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  300.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,300$41,130$230,430
2024$164,100$35,950$200,050
2023$164,100$35,950$200,050

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps