784 S BRAE BURN PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
784 S BRAE BURN PL
Acct#
6011
Owner
BECKER BRITT A
Total Market Value
$636,600
PID
6011
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEW LOT 3A **REVISED LOT ON A RECORDED PLAT INST # 190001561
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
344
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,200$135,400$636,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBECKER BRITT A
Co-OwnerBECKER TONYA R
Address784 S BRAE BURN PL

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$475,000
Certificate
Book & Page 190001649/0
Sale Date07/18/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BECKER BRITT A$475,000 190001649/00107/18/2019
PATRICK JAMES B (ESTATE OF)$0 170000035/00003/02/2017
PATRICK JAMES B$0 WF1500093/00405/27/2015
PATRICK JAMES B & ELEANOR D$0 0161/01270001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1901
Living Area: 4,658
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$466,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C+ Level 4
Stories2.01
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:16
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationBrick
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeUnfinished
Attic SF965
Fireplaces8
SF Gar576
SF Bsmt435
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,349 2,349
BASFirst Floor 2,309 2,309
BSMBasement 569 0
FOPOpen Porch 922 0
UATUnfinished Attic 965 0
   7,114 4,658

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBRAE BURN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  14000.00 SF$17,5001
FGR2Garage - 2 Car  576.00 SF$17,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,200$135,400$636,600
2024$412,300$135,400$547,700
2023$412,300$135,400$547,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps