Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
713 MINEOLA ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
713 MINEOLA ST
Acct#
6026
Owner
YOUNG KELLY JO
Total Market Value
$111,350
PID
6026
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK D LOT 7
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
440
Total
2025
$79,200
$32,150
$111,350
Owner of Record
Owner
YOUNG KELLY JO
Co-Owner
Address
713 MINEOLA ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$74,530
Certificate
Book & Page
190001797/0
Sale Date
07/31/2019
Instrument
01
YOUNG KELLY JO
$74,530
190001797/0
01
07/31/2019
WILMAFAYE PROPERTIES, L.L.C.
$57,000
050002121/0
01
05/19/2005
JPMORGAN CHASE BANK TR
$55,200
050000636/0
05
02/14/2005
HARRIS WENDY
$0
020000628/0
02
02/15/2002
PATTERSON WILLIAM R
$0
010003258/0
01
08/10/2001
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1972
Living Area:
896
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$79,200
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
0
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
4
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
896
First Floor
896
896
BSM
Basement
896
0
FOP
Open Porch
128
0
1,920
896
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
VISTA HTS
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$32,150
Total
2025
$79,200
$32,150
$111,350
2024
$71,900
$26,900
$98,800
2023
$71,900
$26,900
$98,800
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps