1705 VINSON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1705 VINSON ST
Acct#
6045
Owner
WHITESELL TERESA GAIL
Total Market Value
$165,980
PID
6045
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 3 LOT 15 SEC 1--AUG CO PLAT 341/127
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
243
Subdivision
SKYMONT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,500$43,480$165,980

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITESELL TERESA GAIL
Co-Owner
Address1705 VINSON ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 230000040/0
Sale Date02/23/2023
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHITESELL TERESA GAIL$0 230000040/00302/23/2023
PAXTON SHARON E & WHITESELL, TERESA G$0 130000431/00202/25/2013
PAXTON JOHN W II & PAXTON, SHARON E$0 0265/01640206/13/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 892
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt832
Area
BASFirst Floor 892 892
BSMBasement 892 0
   1,784 892

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$43,480

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,500$43,480$165,980
2024$107,300$37,930$145,230
2023$107,300$37,930$145,230

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps